The Tasmanian Honour Roll of Women was established in 2005 by the Tasmanian Government to honour Tasmanian women who have made an outstanding contribution to the State.
The Honour Roll stimulates community involvement in the processes of research and discovery about women’s historical and contemporary contributions to Tasmania, ensuring these achievements are given full recognition and not forgotten in the passage of time.
We pay our respects to those members who appear on the Honour Roll.
May they inspire and motivate future generations of young women to make a difference in their own way.
Nominating for the Honour Roll
2023 | 2021 | 2019 | 2017 | 2015 | 2013 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | View inductees by surname
2023
- Alexander, Alison (Inducted for service to cultural heritage; literature)
- Adam-Smith OBE AO, Patricia (Patsy) (Inducted for services to cultural heritage; literature)
- Bovill, Jane (Inducted for service to education and training)
- Barwick JP, Heather (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion; government and public services)
- Baker, Barbara (Barb) (Inducted for service to health, community, advocacy and inclusion)
- Cross, Carolyn (Inducted for service to arts; education)
- Cairns, Virginia (Inducted for service to arts; education; sport and recreation; community service)
- Cowle, Gertrude (Inducted for service to business; community advocacy and inclusion)
- Doddridge, Elizabeth (Libby) (Inducted for service to education and training; community)
- Dawkins, Andrea (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion; government and public services)
- Duniam, Dr Mary (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion; government and public service)
- Escott, Ros (Inducted for service to volunteering and health)
- Fordyce, Kathryn (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion; volunteering)
- Gates, Dr Genevieve (Inducted for service to education and training; environment; science and research)
- Green, Hyacinth (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion)
- Hesketh MBE, Gwendoline (Gwen) (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion; health; human rights, justice; volunteering)
- Harris, Dr Rebecca (Inducted for service to education; science and research; environment)
- Holmdahl, Christina (Inducted for service to arts and media; community, advocacy and inclusion; literature; government, public services and politics; volunteering)
- Little, Elizabeth (Liz) (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion, government, public services; human rights; justice; prevention of family violence)
- Melbourne-Thomas, Jess (Inducted for service to the environment; science and research)
- McAlpine, Colette (Inducted for service to cultural heritage; arts and media; community advocacy and inclusion; volunteering)
- Machen, Mary (Inducted for service to arts and media; community advocacy and inclusion; literature; volunteering)
- Maxwell MBE, May (Inducted for service to arts; community, advocacy and inclusion; government and public service; volunteering)
- Mountney, Glenda (Inducted for service to volunteering)
- Munday, Jessica (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion; human rights and justice)
- Nolan, Susan (Inducted for service to childcare; education and training; government and public services; volunteering)
- Payne OBE AM, Barbara (Inducted for service to community; advocacy and inclusion; education; government and public services)
- Pockett, Teresa (Inducted for service to education and training; community advocacy and inclusion)
- Rooke, Jessie (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion; government, public services and politics; human rights)
- Rodway, Florence (Inducted for service to arts and cultural heritage)
- Ritchie, Allison (Inducted for service to community, advocacy, and inclusion; government and public services; human rights; sport and recreation)
- Selby, Jill (Inducted for service to childcare; community advocacy and inclusion; education and training; volunteering)
- Soroptimist International of Launceston (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion; education; environment; health; human rights; prevention of family violence; volunteering)
- Wriedt, Paula (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion; education and training; government, public services and politics)
- Wylie, Kristen (Inducted for service to community, advocacy and inclusion; education; government and public services; human rights; prevention of family violence)
- Young, Patricia (Inducted for service to volunteering)
2021
- Zonta International District 23, Area 5 (Inducted for service to volunteering; arts and media; human rights, justice and corrections; prevention of domestic and family violence; community advocacy and inclusion)
- Cox, Suzanne Gertrude AM (Inducted for service to Health; Volunteering; Arts and Media; and Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Affairs)
- Dean, Mary Clarrissa (Inducted for service to Business, Industry and Workplace Relations; Community Advocacy and Inclusion; Education and Training; Environment; and Volunteering)
- Delaney, Martine (Inducted for service to Human Rights, Justice and Corrections; Community Advocacy and Inclusion; and Sport and Recreation)
- Eldridge AM, Margaret Ursula (Inducted for service to Multicultural Affairs; Community Advocacy and Inclusion; Education and Training; and Volunteering)
- Fahlborg, Honora (Maud) (Inducted for service to Community Advocacy and Inclusion; Education and Training; Health; and Human Rights, Justice and Corrections)
- Goodwin, Dr Vanessa (Inducted for service to Public Services and Politics; Human Rights, Justice, and Corrections; Community Advocacy and Inclusion; Arts and Media)
- Holman, Beverley Helen (Inducted for service to Community Advocacy and Inclusion)
- Healey, Janine (Inducted for service to Arts and Media; Business, Industry and Workplace Relations; Community Advocacy and Inclusion; Human Rights, Justice and Corrections; Agriculture/Primary Industries; Tourism; and Volunteering)
- Heyward, Roseanne (Inducted for service to Public Services and Politics; Community Advocacy and Inclusion; Environment; and Volunteering)
- Kennedy AO, Lorna Doone Pleasance (Inducted for service to Community Advocacy and Inclusion; Public Services and Politics; Tourism; Volunteering; Health; and Arts and Media)
- Lewis, Rosalind Mary (Inducted for service to Community Advocacy and Inclusion; Education and Training; Multicultural Affairs; Human Rights; and the Environment)
- Merridew, Sarah (Inducted for service to Business, Industry and Workplace Relations; Community Advocacy and Inclusion)
- Pennicott OAM, Edna Florence (Inducted for service to Community Advocacy and Inclusion)
- Poulett-Harris, Harriet (Lily) (Inducted for service to sport and recreation)
- Presentation Sisters Tasmania (Inducted for service to education and training)
- Radcliffe, Dora Christine (Inducted for service to tourism)
- Roberts, Diana Ruth (Inducted for service to community advocacy and inclusion)
- Stafford, Jean (Inducted for service to arts and media)
- Tasmanian Women's Amateur Athletics Association (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Walker, Lorraine Faye (Inducted for service to community advocacy and inclusion)
2019
- Adams, Donna Louise (Inducted for service to the community, police, emergency services and defence)
- Durrani, Hina (Inducted for service to multicultural affairs)
- Denne, Josephine (Inducted for service to the community)
- Duncombe, Kathy (Inducted for service to the community)
- Edwards, Carole Jacqueline (Inducted for service to community, environment, local government and planning, architecture and engineering)
- Ellis, Neroli (Inducted for service to health and community)
- Flower, Glynis (Inducted for service to community)
- Gale, Jenny (Inducted for service to Government)
- Gaskell, Siobhan (Inducted for service to community, education and training and government)
- Giudici, Rossalyn (Inducted for service to community)
- Holderness-Roddam, Myrtle (Georgie) (Inducted for service to education and training)
- Jackson, Frances Isabel (Inducted for service to sport and recreation)
- Kelly, Diane Lesley OAM (Inducted for service to the community, sport and recreation)
- Kerslake, Marjory (Inducted for service to education and training, and sport and recreation)
- McNamara, Catherine (Inducted for service to police, emergency services and defence)
- Millar, Ann Janette (Inducted for service to the community)
- Miller, Maureen (Inducted for service to community, arts or media and health)
- Murphy, Dianne (Inducted for service to community)
- National Council of Women (Inducted for service to community)
- O'Neill, Lindy (Inducted for service to community, human rights, justice, education and training)
- Overeem, Alison (Inducted for services to the community, education and training and cultural heritage)
- Perry, Pauline OAM (Inducted for service to community and sport and recreation)
- Roe, Kim (Inducted for service to the arts or media)
- Ray, Jean Diamond (Inducted for service to community)
- Speers, Sandra Michelle (Inducted for service to sport and recreation)
- Sharpe, Moya (Inducted for service to education and training)
- Smith, Bronilyn (Inducted for service to education and training, community and sport and recreation)
- Seagram, Kim (Inducted for service to business or industry)
- Tennent, Shan (Inducted for service to justice and human rights)
- Travers, Judith (Judy) Ellen (Inducted for service to education and training)
2017
- Bushby, Hazel (Elaine) (Inducted for community service)
- Brock, Cynthia (Inducted for services to education and training)
- Bird, Margaret (Inducted for service to the community)
- Bender, Frances (Inducted for service to business or industry)
- Clementson, Lesley Ann (Inducted for science or medicine)
- Cameron, Mel (Inducted for services to business, industry or tourism)
- Flint, Deirdre OAM (Inducted for service to government)
- Fenton, Karla (Inducted for service to science or medicine)
- Friedersdorff, Alywn (Inducted for community service, education and training and government)
- Female Convicts Research Centre (Inducted for community service, education and training, justice and tourism)
- Gillam, Liz (Inducted for service to government)
- Grant, Joan (Inducted for community service, education and training)
- Giddings, Lara (Inducted for service to government)
- Howard, Pat AM (Inducted for Human Rights)
- Hickey, Sue (Inducted for service to government, business and industry)
- Hore, Kerry (Inducted for service to sport and recreation)
- Linegar, Karen (Inducted for service to Health)
- Mujkic, Ljiljana (Inducted for community service and human rights)
- Nichols, Verna (Inducted for service to Aboriginal affairs, arts or media, education and training and community service.)
- Snowden, Dianne (Inducted for service to education and training)
- Triffitt, Deidre (Inducted for community service)
- White, Kathleen (Betty) (Inducted for community service)
2015
- Andrew, Wendy (Inducted for service to Environment, Local Government, Planning, Engineering and Architecture)
- Burgess, Mavis (Inducted for Community Service)
- Bardenhagen, Marita (Inducted for service to Arts or Media, Health, Planning, Engineering or Architecture)
- Clarke, Maureen (Inducted for service to Health)
- Coleman, Rosemary (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Cornish, Ros (Inducted for service to Community)
- Cumming, Elsie (Inducted for Community Service and Health)
- Clark, Linda (Inducted for service to Arts or Media, Science and Medicine)
- Davies, Margaret (Inducted for service to Science)
- Eden, Elizabeth (Inducted for service to the Arts or Media)
- Furmage, Rhyllis (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Greeno, Lola (Inducted for service to Aboriginal Affairs and the Arts)
- Goodsell, Ros (Inducted for Community Service, Education and Training and Multicultural Affairs)
- Kay, Mary (Inducted for Community Service)
- Miller, Julie (Inducted for Community Service)
- Madsen, Roz (Inducted for Community Service, Education and Training and Human Rights)
- Midlands Multi-Purpose Health Centre Auxiliary, Oatlands (Inducted for service to Health and Community Service)
- Moore, Audrey (Inducted for Human Rights)
- Payne, Ellen (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Rimes, Julie (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Russell, Loris (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Smart, Margot (Inducted for service to Business or Industry, Community Service and Local Government)
- Smith, Ann (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Smith, Sue (Inducted for service to Government)
- Soroptimist International of Circular Head (Inducted for service to Health and Human Rights)
- Symons, Janet (Inducted for service to the Community)
2013
- Andrews, Gloria (Inducted for service to Aboriginal Affairs)
- Australian Women's Army Service (Tasmanian Division) (Inducted for services to Defence)
- Bartkevicius, Margaret (Inducted for service to Education, Training and the Community)
- Bonham, Prudence (Pru) (Inducted for service to the Community, Local Government and Science)
- Barnsley, Kathryn (Inducted for service to Health)
- Chapman, Sister Phillipa (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Country Women's Association of Tasmania (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Cleaver, Judith (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Crotty, Anna (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
- De Williams, Deborah (Inducted for service to the Community, Sport and Recreation)
- Denholm, Fay (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Griffiths, Maxine (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
- Gourlay (Cawley), Helen (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Haswell, Emma (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Hamer, Jennifer (Jenny) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Hughes, Renate (Inducted for service to Health and the Community)
- Henri, Christina (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Hine, Olive Rosalie (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Haines, Susan (Inducted for service to Health and Defence)
- Jamieson, Norma (Inducted for service to Health and the Community)
- Mayhead, Betty (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Murray, Dorothy (Inducted for service to Aboriginal Affairs)
- Orr, Elizabeth (Lizzie) (Inducted for service to Health and Defence)
- Phong, Kim (Inducted for service to Multicultural Affairs)
- Roberts, Yvonne (Bonnie) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Shelley, Pauline (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Tasmanian Women in Agriculture (Inducted for service to Agriculture)
- Truchanas, Melva (Inducted for service to the Environment)
- Waddle, Annette (Inducted for service to Government)
2011
- Australian Women's Land Army (Tasmanian Division) (Inducted for service to Defence)
- Blackburn, Susan Irene (Inducted for service to Science)
- Curtain, Constance (Connie) Marie (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Coy, Johanna (Inducted for service to Health)
- Clark, Elizabeth Mabel (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Denman, Kay Janet (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Fulton, Elizabeth (Beth) Ann (Inducted for service to Science, service to the Environment)
- Fulton, Amabel (Inducted for service to Agriculture)
- Findlay, Margaret Keitha (Inducted for service to Architecture)
- Gee, Helen (Inducted for service to the Environment)
- Greeno, Dulcie (Inducted for service to Aboriginal Affairs, service to the Arts)
- Hall, Karen Naree (Inducted for service to Business)
- Hobart Women's Health Centre (Inducted for service to Health, service to Human Rights)
- Johnson, Eileen (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Knowles, Mary Carmel (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Lodder, Mary (Inducted for service to Cultural Heritage)
- Luckman, Jessie Sheila (Inducted for service to the Environment, service to the Arts)
- Maddock, Beatrice (Bea) Louise (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Mack, Margaret Annette Rose (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Health)
- Maddox, Austra (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
- Napier, Suzanne (Sue) Deidre (Inducted for service to Government)
- Putt, Margaret (Peg) Ann (Inducted for service to the Environment)
- Ratcliff, Patricia Margaret Fitgerald OAM (Inducted for service to Cultural Heritage)
- Schneiders, Kim Michelle (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Webb, Joan (Inducted for service to the Arts, service to the Community)
- Wijffels, Susan Elizabeth Anne (Inducted for service to Science)
2009
- Barnes, Vera Florence OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Baker, Florence Jean (Inducted for service to Defence)
- Bjelke Petersen Marie Caroline (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Crisp, Mary Murdoch (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Colville, Margaret Jean (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Fullard, Corrie Lavinia (Inducted for service to the Arts, service to Aboriginal Affairs, service to Education and Training)
- Fitzallen, Lilah Maud (Inducted for service to the Community)
- French, Sandra Anne (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Frohmader, Carolyn Patricia (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
- Greig, Annie (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Hodgetts, Diana (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
- Irvine, Alice Christina (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Jackson, Judith (Judy) Louise (Inducted for service to Government, service to Human Rights)
- Jackson, Marilyne Jayne (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Kelly, Merma (Inducted for service to Multicultural Affairs)
- Masterman, Evelyn (Eve) Loois (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
- Miller, Dame Mabel Flora DBE (Inducted for service to Government, service to the Community)
- Mead, Isabella Jane (Inducted for service to Cultural Heritage)
- Park, Priscilla OAM (Inducted for service to the Environment)
- Rooney, Marjorie Lorna MBE (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Smit, Nellie (Nel) Suzanna (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Searle, Myrtle (Inducted for service to Health)
- Shields, Ethnee Patricia AM (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Swan, Louisa (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Sparkes, (Jan) Maria (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Watson, Lilian Delsa (Inducted for service to Cultural Heritage)
- Wayn, Amelia Lucy MBE (Inducted for service to the Cultural Heritage)
- Weeks, Josephine (Jo) Frances Emily (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Wellard, Emmeline Louisa (Inducted for service to Health, service to Defence)
- Willson, Barbara Brenda (Inducted for service to the Community)
2008
- Bennett, Jane (Inducted for service to Agriculture)
- Berger, Shirley May (Inducted for service to Emergency Services)
- Blackburn, Elizabeth Helen (Inducted for service to Science)
- Braham (Beeton Braham), Elizabeth (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
- Burns, Kathryn Ann (Inducted for service to Health, service to the Community)
- Barron, Elizabeth Lauretta OAM (Inducted for service to Health)
- Carswell, Joan (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Cavanagh-Russell, Megan (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Degrassi, Kerry (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Dennis, Margaret Linda (Inducted for service to Health, service to the Community)
- Drake, Anne Marie (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Fernon, Catherine (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Frohmader, Wendy Noeline (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Goss, Suzanne (Sue) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Geard, Helen Edith (Inducted for service to the Community, service to the Environment)
- Hull, Patricia Joan (Pat) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Kelly, Joan Phyllis (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- McShane, Clare Elizabeth (Inducted for service to Agriculture)
- Paterson, Ruth Joan (Inducted for service to Agriculture)
- Piemontese, Jenny Kay (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Pitchford, Phyllis (Aunty Phyllis) (Inducted for service to Aboriginal Affairs, service to the Arts)
- Pearce, Dorothy MBE (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Rawson, Joan Gladys BEM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Rout, Ettie Annie (Inducted for service to Health)
- Rowntree, Amy OBE (Inducted for service to Education and Training, service to the Arts)
- Sing, Margaret Anne (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
- Stanton, Catherine (Kate) Marie (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Steele, Anne Mary (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
2007
- Andersch, Lynette (Lyn) Anne (Inducted for service to Multicultural Affairs)
- Burbury, Marion (Jill) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Burgess, Jean Heather (Inducted for Service to the Community)
- Blizzard, Jan Mary (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Government)
- Binns, Sister Marlene (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Barron, Jennifer (Jen) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Barnett, Barbara (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Health)
- Bennett, Elizabeth Gay (Beth) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Campbell, Mary (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Grant, Linley OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Hill, Mary OAM (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Hine, Vera Margaret (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Kent, Julie (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Kerslake, Irene Mary (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Matson-Green, Vicki maikutena (Inducted for service to Aboriginal Affairs)
- McConnon, Joyce Elaine OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- McGarry, Anne OAM (Inducted for service to the Arts, service to Education and Training)
- O'Toole, Miriam Evelyn Fairham OBE (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Osborne, Leila (Margaret) OAM (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Sport and Recreation)
- O'Connor, Christine (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Perkins, Jean (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Government)
- Peardon, Annette Elizabeth (Inducted for service to Aboriginal Affairs)
- Parker, Dame Marjorie Alice Collett DBE (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Reid, Sandra (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Vickers, Carlene (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Walley, Janet (Jan) OAM (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
2006
- Ahearn, Patricia (Pat) (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Education and Training)
- Beven, Mavis (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Buckingham, Beverley (Bev) (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Bladel, Frances (Fran) (Inducted for service to Government, service to Education and Training, service to the Community)
- Brown, Geraldine Mary (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Cowen, Donna (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Coaldrake, Maida (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Campbell, Enid AC OBE (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Cameron, Mary AM (Inducted for service to Science)
- Cameron, Patricia (Aunty Patsy) (Inducted for service to Education and Training, service to Aboriginal Affairs)
- Dare, Margaret Francis (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Deacon, Clare (Inducted for service to Health)
- Edwards, Marie (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Espie, Nellie Jane (Nell) AM (Inducted for service to Health, service to Veterans)
- Fox, Mary Elizabeth Gertrude MBE (Inducted for service to Education and Training, service for Sport and Recreation)
- Farrell, Lynne (Inducted for service to Science)
- Given, Sheila AM (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Giordano, Margaret Anne (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Goiser, Stella (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Multicultural Affairs)
- Gibson, Heather (Inducted for service to Medicine)
- Jeffrey, Shirley AM (Inducted for service to Science)
- Layton, Faith AM (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Education and Training)
- Myhill, Marion Elizabeth (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Cultural Heritage)
- Meredith, Bronwen (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
- Newson, Lennah (Aunty Lennah) (Inducted for service to Aboriginal Affairs, service to the Arts)
- Olley, June AM (Inducted for service to Science)
- Polack, Mary Catherine OAM (Inducted for service to Health)
- Pybus, Betty Jean Vyvyan OAM (Inducted for service to Health, service to the Community)
- Roberts, Mary Grant (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Sattler, Barbara Millie MBE (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Smyth, Eris Mary OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Wilkinson, Robin Jane AM (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
2005
- Adams, Gwendolyn Isabelle AM (Inducted for service to Agriculture, service to the Environment)
- Andersen, Clair (Inducted for service to Education and Training)
- Archer, Dr Geraldine (Inducted for service to Medicine, service to the Community, service to the Environment)
- Butler, Heather Rose (Inducted for service to Tourism, service to the Community)
- Brown, Daphne Joyce OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Bright, Kathy (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Bond, Ailsa Gray AM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Bligh, Marjorie Alfreda Willis (Inducted for service to the Community, service to the Arts)
- Baker, Marjorie Gladys OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Ball, Aida Olive OAM (Inducted for service to Education and Training, service to the Environment)
- Binks, Mary OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Benjamin, Hon Phyllis Jean AO MBE (Inducted for service to Government)
- Burt, Glenn Vivien (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Carey, Eleanor Eileen (Nell) MBE (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Curtis, Winifred Mary (Inducted for service to Science)
- Campbell-Smith, Mollie MBE (Inducted for services to Education and Training, service to the Community)
- Cairns, Joy Miriam OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Chauncy, Nancen Beryl (Nan) (Inducted for service to the Arts, service to the Environment)
- Coleman, Jill Estelle (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Coombe, Shirley (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Clingleffer, Janet (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Cowie, Roxena (Roxy) OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Donohue, Mynie (Jane) (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Sport and Recreation)
- Dermody, Jacqueline Elizabeth (Jackie) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Delrue, Chantale (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Duerinckx, Chantal (Inducted for services to Childcare)
- Dodson, Gladys (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Dulfer-Hyams, Joyce (Sue) (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
- Dobson, Emily (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Edwards, Dorothy Edna Annie CBE (Inducted for service to Government)
- Fitz-Nead, Joan AM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Fitzpatrick, Cris OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Fazackerley, Kim (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Forlong, Eliza (Inducted for service to Agriculture)
- Gurr, Elizabeth Joan (Betty) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Grey, Eleanor (Betty) OAM (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Human Rights)
- Grounds, Lucy Margaret (Inducted for service to Government, service to the Community)
- Guy, Mary Phyllis (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Gartlan, Patricia Frances (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Gillanders, Sandra (Inducted for service to Industry)
- Graham, Jessie (Iris) OAM (Inducted for service to the Community, service to the Arts)
- Harvey, Pamela OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Harris, Patricia Margaret (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Holmes, Edith Lilla (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Harwood, Gwen AO (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Herbert, Rennie Elaine OAM (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Hiller, Christine (Kit) (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Innes, Heather AM (Inducted for service to Police, service to Sport and Recreation)
- Johnson, Linda Mary (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Jack, Elizabeth (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- James, Gillian Hilma (Gill) AM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Johnstone, Philippa (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Health)
- Le Mottee, Noreen (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Leary, Alma May (Inducted for service to Sport and Recreation)
- Lindsay, Helen Ruth (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Luck, Marjorie Ann OAM (Inducted for service to the Arts, service to Human Rights)
- Lyons, Dame Enid AD OBE (Inducted for service to Government)
- Morffew, Anne Lynette (Lynne) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- McIntyre, Margaret Edgeworth OBE (Inducted for service to Government, service to the Community)
- Mallett, Dr Mary Frances (Aunty Molly) AM (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Aboriginal Affairs)
- Mason, Norma (Lynn) (Inducted for service to Government, service to the Community)
- Moore, Robyn (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- McTye, Doreen Margaret (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- O'Byrne, Anne AM (Inducted for service to the Community, service to Human Rights)
- Paul, Lexie (Inducted for service to the Community, service to the Environment)
- Reeve, Valma (Fay) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Roe, Dr Margot (Inducted for service to Human Rights)
- Rudge, Maureen OAM (Inducted for service to Health)
- Scott, Dr Margaret Daphne (Inducted for service to Arts, service to Education and Training)
- Seen, Frances Ellen OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Sherwin, Frances Lillias (Amy) (Inducted for service to the Arts)
- Smith, June OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Sumar, Sajini (Inducted for service to multicultural affairs)
- Trueman, Gwenith Patricia (Pym) (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Twibell, Christina Beverley Clare (Bev) OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Venn, Kathleen Joan OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Vincent, Marion Mary (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Wills, Beverley Ann AM (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Walsh, Sister Mary MBE (Inducted for service to Health, service to the Community)
- West, Ida Amelia (Aunty Ida) AM (Inducted for service to Aboriginal Affairs)
- Williams, Nell OAM (Inducted for service to Industry)
- Winter, Christina Beatrice MBE (Inducted for service to the Community)
- Woodberry, Dr Joan Merle AM (Inducted for service to Literature and Education)
- Woolley, Myra Fay OAM (Inducted for service to the Community)